Street Sweeping Archived

1838 Alameda Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15699714

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0031

Description

Street sweeper on Alameda just now drove straight through two stop signs without pausing in spite of oncoming traffic and pedestrians, driving down the center not even picking up leaves.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.