Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Flooded Sidewalks Acknowledged

140 Intervale Ave Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1570117

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Capital Project List INT

Viewed:

5201 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-110421-165

Description

This section of sidewalk (between 140 Intervale and Archibald) is chronically flooded. Every winter and during every summer storm a large muddy puddle forms. Thanks for your work on this.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.