Parks Maintenance Archived

Lansing River Trail Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20340

Issue ID:

1570206

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

1322 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

Huge washout / pothole on the River Trail just after crossing a bridge (west side). Very dangerous. Had a caution barrel by for much of last year; no barrel or anything warning people now.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Tim Potter (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

  • Closed Lansing Public Service (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.