Abandoned Vehicle Archived

518 N Citrus Ln Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15711822

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been parked in this public parking spot for 3 month now and in that time has never moved. The vehicle may be inoperable as the front headlight is damaged or broken. It is well beyond the maximum time allowed for such street parking without moving the vehicle and would be considered abandoned at this point.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle located in the street or on private property?
A. In the Street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.