Trees (Street Trees) Archived

6th St & Haight Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15712029

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

The tree on 6th and Haight Ave (between Santa Clara Ave) needs to be removed ,

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Street Tree Removal
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. it is rotting and has termites coming out of the bottom. Very close to mothers house.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.