Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

1902 Broadway Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15712035

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

2 Blue cans have been there for a month and belong to nobody. They are attracting people to put their garbage everywhere by it.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. 2 blue recycling cans

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin - Becka (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Admin - Becka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.