Traffic Signals and Crossing Lights Archived

Otis Dr & Fernside Blvd Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15712057

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Signals and Crossing Lights

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0069

Description

Timing of the light has been altered and creates major backup on Bay farm Bridge.

also asked...
Q. If this is an emergency contact 510-747-7900. Please only submit requests for maintenance of existing signals to this category. To report a location where you feel unsafe or have narrowly avoided a crash, use “Street Safety Concern”. Your report will be used in combination with crash data and equity indicators to prioritize street safety investments, and will help the City end traffic deaths and serious injuries Thank you.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.