Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Riverside Ave Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15712575

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

HUGE pothole on Riverside Ave in front of fire station.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. In front of fire station on Riverside Ave
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.