Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

2264 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15713896

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

I first report illegal dumping at the side of the former Carnegie library several weeks ago. Since then the mess only grows. Please pursue this. It’s an eyesore immediately across from City Hall within side of the city manager’s office. I do not understand why it is allowed to continue.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Cardboard, wood, and other materials covered with tarps.

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin - Becka (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Admin - Becka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.