Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

2548 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15714658

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Once again, there’s illegal dumping of garbage at a public garbage can posted at the corner of Broadway and Santa Clara Ave. Once again, I suggest that the public can be removed as it is a nuisance attraction.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Microwave oven

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin - Becka (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Admin - Becka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.