Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

2501 E Toledo Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15715651

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2023-45455

Description

My recycle bin was dropped on its back by the trash collector and the back & lid are now cracked.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Recycling (Blue)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Body (Cracked)
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.