Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

35-53 Lambert St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15716255

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

77” pothole at exit of city parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Behind Haines Square businesses on Salem Street. Businesses include Modern Hardware and Shanghai Moon restaurant.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.