Street Safety Concern Archived

3231-3351 Main St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15716376

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dump- MSC

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0081

Description

Garbage and debris from the adjacent homeless encampment spilling past the concrete barriers and totally blocking a lane of eastbound Main Street.

also asked...
Q. Please select the category that best describes your concern.
A. Other safety issue

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.