Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

40 Fitch Hill Avenue Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15716412

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

he residents bushes and tree/shurbs are growing into the street that my plowing personal can't effectively clear the street. Can we have an inspector look into contacting the resident for removal and or trim?

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.