Inacknowledge ni: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Kinilala

1038-1048 24th Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

1571662

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Kategorya:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Tiningnan:

569 beses

Lugar:

McClymonds

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

575104

Deskripsyon

Reckless drivers (traveling at at least 45mph) speed through the streets that cross between 24th and Linden. Speed bumps and/or a stop sign north/south-bound on Linden would help. There are soon to be two schools here, and children and cyclists are at risk; there was just a bad accident at this intersection this week.


  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Marie (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video