Construction Complaint Archived

6 Sixth Street Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15716906

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

The people doing work at 6 et al 6th Street have had tubes running from this truck across the sidewalk all day - looked like they were pumping insulation - no permits appear to be posted and it’s now after 6 pm and they still have their tubing strewn across the sidewalk making a hazard.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.