Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

714 North Road Westfield, Massachusetts, 01085 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15717835

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Description

Good morning. My recycling containers axel/wheel is broken and needs to be fixed or replaced. I have tried to push the wheel back on but it is cracked and the axel is very rusted. I looks like it needs new parts.

also asked...
Q. What type of collection issue?
A. Barrel (New/Repair/Replace)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.