Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

Astor Pl & Crescent Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15718133

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

The city recently redid all 4 curbs on the intersection of Astor Place and Crescent Not sure what the reasoning was but they left them worst than it was before They pour asphalt around the corners without pitching them towards the storm drains The photo is from the light rain we had on Dec 1st there was about 2 foot width of water backing up Not to mention they ruin the faux brick crosswalks


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.