Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

Grosvenor Dr/Six Forks Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1571941

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2276 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

279316

Description

knocked down by a vehicle accident request per RPD

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. street marking sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. pole

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.