Trees (Street Trees) Archived

1700 Chapin St Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15720745

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Many liquid amber trees dead or needing pruning on the 1700 block of Chapin between Buena Vista and Pacific, both sides of street.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Street Tree Removal
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Dead trees

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.