Parking Meters/Kiosks Archived

2414 San Jose Ave Alameda CA 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15720905

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Meters/Kiosks

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0087

Description

Parking meter is broken

also asked...
Q. To ensure the most effective handling of various issues, we kindly request that you do not report abandoned vehicle matters using this platform. If you come across an abandoned vehicle or encounter a blocked driveway on a public street, please call the Police non-emergency number at (510) 337-8340. You can find further information about this service at www.alamedaca.gov/Departments/Police-Department/Bureau-of-Field-Services In the case of meter-related requests, please provide the meter number when submitting your request. Thank you.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.