Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Trees (Street Trees) Acknowledged

Sea View Pkwy Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15721754

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Tree needs to be trimmed at bottom to discourage overnight use and use as a bathroom. Used toilet paper and human waste are present. This poses a safety and health risk to park users. Please trim lower branches like all the other trees in the park.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Please trim lower branches of tree for security reasons

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.