Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Streetlights Acknowledged

63 Beech Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15728458

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The street light support iron cable has gotten lose and or rusted off

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Lose iron cable dangerous in high winds
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.