Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Public Health Issues Acknowledged

4 Rogers Lane Saugus, Massachusetts, 01906 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15730535

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Ever since this family moved in ( 4 Rogers Lane) they have been adding piles of dirt, trash, compost piles, hay all over the yard. They have added a chicken coop and allow the chickens to roam free and poop everywhere. We are on a cul de sac and have never ever had any issues with rats but now because of all of their trash and debris we have rats running all over the place and into neighbors yards. They also built a stone fire pit (illegal right?) that they cook at almost every night (depending on weather) and they eat outside leaving scraps of the food all over the yard. All of the neighbors have dogs and we are afraid of some disease that could spread because of these unsanitary conditions. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.