Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

Hadwen Park Worcester MA 01603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15734036

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3277

Description

Someone is living in Hadwen Park

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. There is an individual living in Hadwen Park. They have a shelter they have constructed and their personal effects are along a public trail - clothing on hangers, bikes, chairs etc. It is visible from the main paved walking path. They have set up along Esker Trail - if you enter the park from Knox Street and follow the paved path for about a tenth of a mile you can see their shelter on the left clearly from the paved path. If you reach the sledding hil on the left you have gone too far.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.