Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

524 2nd St Sw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15735263

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

property is overrun with junk, vehicles that haven't run for 20 years, and obsolete equipment. it's a complete eyesore and embarrassing that this property is in the city limits

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.