Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2200 S Shore Dr Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1573980

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

376 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The manhole cover over the drain is not on the hole and will not go over it. It is a HUGE safety hazard and also has a smell.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. manhole for sotrm water
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged St. Pete PROD integration (Verified Official)

  • scott (Guest)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.