Traffic Sign or Signal Open

4203 Sheffield Ave Hammond IN 46327, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15740193

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign needed for students to cross safely. There are semi's and cars that drive very fast while the students are waiting for a safe time to cross. There are small elementary children crossing alone at times and this is very dangerous. ea


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...