St. Peter Traffic Light Problems Archived

St. Peter And Bridge St. Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1574078

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

1067 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple cycles of traffic signal skip green light for motorists on St. Peter Street. Eventually drivers are forced to run red light. This has been a problem previously and occurs intermittently.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Traffic light
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Reported in the past but problem continues intermittently.

6 Comments

  • Electrical Department (Verified Official)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Closed Electrical Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened WitchCityRez (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Electrical Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.