Sidewalk: Snow/Ice Removal Archived

11 Century Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15748837

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk in front of this property has frozen water/ black ice issue. Not sure if there's a pipe broken or other?

also asked...
Q. Address of where the snow is unshoveled?
A. 11 Century Street, Medford, Massachusetts, 02155
Q. Is this a private residence issue or on City property?
A. Could be one or the other

5 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ahmet Caus (Verified Official)

  • Ahmet Caus (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ahmet Caus (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.