Street Light Out Archived

12051 E Mcnichols Rd Detroit, Michigan, 48205 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15754821

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

88 times

Reported:

on

Description

These Poles Need To Be Investigated They Are Being Used And Tampering With For Stealing Electricity Causing A Effect On The Street Light Sometimes It's On Sometimes It's Not.

also asked...
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide closest address or intersection.
A. 17301 Hamburg
Q. Poles have a yellow plate with black letters and numbers. Please record the pole number if available.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - MB (Verified Official)

  • Closed Detroit Public Lighting Authority - MB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.