Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Riverside Ave Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15754958

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

HUGE Pothole

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Huge pothole in front of Fire house on Riverside. This is my SECOND REQUEST and still nothings been done.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.