Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

144 Church Street Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1575816

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1033 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Alley next to and behind The Rust Scuffer restaurant is filled with trash. It's been reported to the owners and nothing has happened. It's like this all the time.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.