Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

131 Jay St Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1576449

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

1081 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported via:

http://www.albanyny.org

Reported:

on

Description

resident has been storing construction debris and other clutter along eastern property line for months. The debris is visible from the street and other properties as 131 Jay abuts a parking lot. Animals might be living there.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Hoarding/Excessive clutter
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.