Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

1–99 Van St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15765062

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3372

Description

Tree branches blocking sidewalk at corner of Van St and Chandler St have to duck under the branches to stay on the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. Branches need to be trimmed - blocking sidewalk
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. The tree is on Van St along the side of 466 Chandler St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.