Water Issues Open

786 Greendale Avenue Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15766749

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Rainfall on Greendale Ave is funneled into my driveway and overwhelms my drain. This causes my garage to flood. There needs to be a curb/gutter installed on this side of the street because the water flow is uncontrolled. My garage has flooded at least 8 times in the last 5 years.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of water issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...