Water or Sewer Issue Archived

1-31 Cross St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3175

Issue ID:

1577242

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

615 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

House at 19 cross has water draining via some hose in its side yard. Water pumps out with a audible noise every 1.5-2 minutes. Has been going on for months.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the problem
A. 18 Cross st.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • City Engineer (Registered User)

  • City Engineer (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.