Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2100 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

157789

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

688 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00040242

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The lanes and crosswalk markings on 14th ST NW at V ST NW have worn away. Please repaint the markings.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.