Stormwater Issue Archived

26th St N & 1st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33713 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15791990

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16189203, 16053883

Description

CATCH BASIN CLOGGED/BLOCKED
Resident reported that the catch basin may obstructed or clogged. They requested review and clearing of line and/or basin.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. swc

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Verified Official)

  • Vanessa (Registered User)

  • SPTO Environmental 3 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO Environmental 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.