Drug Activity and no trash removal going on months Archived

195-197 Ellsworth Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1579652

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1170 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

There is significant drug activity at all hours. Small children in house. Trash has not been taken out for removal in months. It is piling up and starting to filter into the neighbors yards. Please help. This cannot continue. The trash is out of control and so is the drug activity.


6 Comments

  • Kristen (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.