Pedestrian Safety Study Request Archived

Bramhall Ave & Pacific Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15801372

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10646797

Description

Pacific Avenue is very unsafe south of Communipaw.

We need a stop sign at the corner where the Greek Catholic Church is.

For goodness sake if the white people downtown can have a stop sign every single block we surely can have one every mile.

How many people have to be hit, or die, or cars damaged?

We have been asking for this for years. Do you really hate us that much?

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 5. Traffic: Traffic Signal Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic signal warrant analysis to determine if a traffic signal is warranted at an intersection.)

11 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.