Bike lane needed Archived

162-170 Norton Pkwy New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

158109

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

3584 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Norton is more than wide enough for bike lanes (road diet) in each direction. The primary benefit is that narrowing the vehicle travel lanes in this way would help calm traffic.


9 Comments

  • juli (Registered User)

  • David Backeberg (Registered User)

  • maple st (Guest)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Raisya (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.