Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7319 Marshall Ave Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15817092

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The new landlord of 7319 Marshall Ave. came onto my property when I was not home and attached his fence to my face. When approached, both the landlord and the handman went inside and refused to answer the door.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.