Street Lights Open

Chestnut St Saugus, Massachusetts, 01906 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15827434

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

A tree branch blew down in the last wind storm across from 86 Chestnut St and hit the telephone wires. An orange wire split off from the other wires running across the poles and is now hanging down from the tree branch above. This is directly across from my house. Please have someone take a peek. I noticed it when I was across the street picking up trash that had blown there. Thank you and Happy New Year - Peggy Kimball


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Peggy Kimball (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...