Traffic Signal Timing Archived

2250–2292 E Williams Field Rd Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15828791

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Southbound turn signal far too short from 202 into Williams Field. Multiple people blew the red light creating traffic hazard.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Thursday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. Jan 4, 24
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. noon

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.