Crushed storm drain on the corner. Archived

Corner Of Falls Of Nuese And Sandy Forks Rd. Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12685

Issue ID:

1582916

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

2196 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

279455

Description

The storm drain has been crushed and large chunks of concrete are in the road causing a driving hazard with turning onto Sandy Forks from Falls of Nuese Rd.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Large junks of concrete in the along the curbside from crushed storm drain in front of gas station on NW corner of intersection.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.