Traffic Signal Acknowledged

6131-6155 Dobbin Road Columbia, MD 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

1583636

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

2766 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1602348

Description

This intersection is extremely dangerous. Pedestrians often cross here, there is a bus stop nearby, and cars trying to make turns into and out of the shopping centers. There should be a traffic light here as soon as possible before someone is hurt.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

7 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • J Biddle (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • S.Pep (Registered User)

  • Jake (Registered User)

  • S.Pep (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.