Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

Pearl St & Washington St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15837535

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16229295

Description

Can we have pedestrian crossing warning lights added here?

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 5. Traffic: Traffic Signal Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic signal warrant analysis to determine if a traffic signal is warranted at an intersection.)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.