Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

12 Franklin Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320

Issue ID:

1583862

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

776 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

We are a 2 family home, and had 2 barrels out, someone parked on the street in front of the house, blocking one of the barrels, and they only collected trash from the one that wasn't blocked.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.