Snow and Ice (Winter) Archived

70 Granite St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15840884

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Snow and Ice (Winter)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Good evening Sam,
Could the hills of Granite and Nashua St., please get plowed sometime tonight or early hrs of the morning. These and other hilly streets definitely need more than one plow job. There are still several seniors that drive up and down these hills and the drivers on Water Street don’t take it into consideration to slow down when approaching those two streets!🤔
Thank you very much!

also asked...
Q. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is not monitored outside of regular business hours (Monday through Friday, 7AM to 3PM). IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, YOU MUST CALL DPW's 24-HOUR EMERGENCY HOTLINE AT 978-829-1900. Please allow the phone to ring until someone picks up. If there is a heavy volume of calls, it might take 10+ rings. By checking the box below, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this note.
A. Yes, I understand.
Q. What service is required?
A. Additional plowing needed

2 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.